District-wise listing of Colleges offering regular courses in Kerala

          
DISTRICT WISE SANCTIONED STRENGTH OF COLLEGES IN KERALA IN ARTS & SCIENCE SUBJECTS
Name of CollegeBScBABComTotalMAMComMScMSWTotal
Under GraduationPost Graduation
Trivandrum
All Saints College180505028017   17
Mar Ivanios College180505028017   17
University College244100604041515  30
MG College244554 798211 79 290
College for Women8769461601982263381380439
NSS College for women193289 482  55 55
St.Xaviers2323364060825   25
Govt.Arts College84 75159    0
Govt.Sanskrit College   0    0
Govt. College Nedumangadu 100 10040   40
Govt. College, Canjiramkulam 5050100    0
Govt. College, Attingal 118 118    0
Loyola College of Social science 40408015   15
SN College, Chempazhanthy   025  2550
X'an college Kattakkada190262 45215   15
Iqbal college Peringamala164120 284    0
VTM NSS764060176    0
SN College Varkala16818050398 15  15
 
Kollam
Govt College, Chavara60006000000
SN College3004407581512520800225
SN College for Women2764104072600808
TKM Arts & Science College168905030802020040
Mannam Memorial NSS College, Kottiyam505001000000 
SN College, Chathanoor4000400000 
FMN College, Kollam272252605844020360 
DB College, Sasthamkotta1862845052030000 
NSS College, Nilamel126209704050000 
St Gregoris College Kottarakara17640402560000 
St Jones College, Anchal190120603700000 
St Stephen's College, Pathanapuram1605002100000 
S N College, Punalur12545602300000 
 
Pathanamthitta
St. Cyrils College, Adoor20450650000 
NSS College, Pandalam20438550639310320 
Catholicate College28526340588500620 
Kozhencherry20416450418151530  
St. Thomas College, Ranni12810050278000  
BAM College,Thuruthicaud5280401720000 
Mar Thoma College Thiruvalla292203049536060  
D.B College, Parumala13680402560015  
 
Alappuzha
Bishop Moore College, Mavelikkara200160404000010  
M.S.M College, Kayamkulam300400110810 1515  
T.K.M.M College, Nangiarkulangara1324060232000  
S.D.College,Alappuzha220210100530301541  
St.Joseph College for Women,Alappuzha2151300345000  
St.Alosious College,Edathuva10860602280150  
St.Michaels College,Cherthala626001220000 
S.N. College, Cherthala1942186747925013  
N.S.S. College, Cherthala144140603440000 
Christian College, Chengannur1881350323000  
S.N. College, Chengannur3250082000  
 
Kottayam
Govt. College, Kottayam88100502381506021
Alphonsa College, Palai20816803760010010
St. Thomas College, Palai2322205050210015800195
Devamatha College, Kuravilangad202156604180150015
St.George College, Aruvithura12180020100000
St. Stephen's College, Uzhavur128804024800000
Henry Baker College, Malukavu00505000000
Assumption College, Changanacherry216185040100000
NSS Hindu College, Changanacherry162450606727527150117
SB College, Changanacherry260110604308060250165
BKC College for Women, Amalagiri7060013000000
CMS College, Kottayam288169505075093150158
K E College, Mannanam1681204032815150030
K G College, Pamppady204006000000
St Mary's College, Mannarkadu50005000000
DB College, Thalayolapparambu192160035200000
St Xaviers College, Kothavara404008000000
St Dominic College, Kanjirappally96906024615150030
 
Idukki
Govt College, Kattappana08060 0000 
Pavanatma College, Murikkasserry2050000000 
MES College, Nedumkandam108600 0000 
NewMan College, Thodupuzha16218050 00320 
St Joseph College, Moolamattom36400 0000 
 
Ernakulam
Maharaja's College18038005601630740 
Sanskrit College, Thripunithura60150750000 
Govt College, Thripunithura04050900000 
Govt College, Manimalakunnu20050700000 
Nirmala College, Muvattupuzha200120503703020300 
Al-Ameen College, Edathalla0050500000 
St Xavier's College for Women, Aluva1281304029801500 
Union Christine College, Aluva2082200428550520 
Sri Sankara College, Kaladi2281706546330190  
Morning Star Home Science College,Angamali4800480000 
Bharatha Matha College Thrikkakkara172645028601500 
Cochin College, Cochin9690402260000 
Sacret Heart College, Thevara21690603663520400 
St. Albert's College, Ernakulam2006050310015350 
St.Pauls College,Kalamassery726050182150120 
St.Theresa's College, Ernakulam30025070620250340 
Acqiness College, Eda-Cochin32400720000 
Mar Athanasius College, Kothamangalam192200504423015270 
St.Peter's College, Kolencherry2002004044000250 
Sree Sankara Vidyapeetom College, Perumbavoor44724015615000 
Rajagiri College of Social Science, Kalamassery0000200025 
Marthomas College for Women, Perumbavoor5000500000 
SNM College, Maliankara1587555288150120 
 
Trichur
Govt college, Thrissur014040180101000 
Govt College, Chalakuddy 4040800000 
KKTM Govt College Pullut449001340000 
MES Asmabi College, Vemballoor44646016801000 
Christ College, Irinjalakuda22260603422020200 
St Joseph's College, Irinjalakuda1841596040300200 
Carmel College, Mala44300740000 
Little Flower College, Guruvayoor17618003560000 
S N College, Nattika1688460312 1224  
Sacred Heart College, Chalakudy24002440000 
St. Aloysius College, Elithuruth47424413324000 
St Mary's College5410001540000 
St Thomas College33610060496401574  
Sree Kerala Varma College21131060581510150 
Mar Dionisius College, Pazhanji204020800000 
 
Palakkad
Govt College, Chittur14025360453451500 
Govt Victoria College19226460516450650 
Govt Sanskrit College, Pattambi66128482425314100 
Mercy College14415002940000 
N S S College, Ottapalam140148603483015150 
S N College, Shornur24040640000 
VTV College, Mannampetta0640640000 
MES Kalladi College, Mannarghat9812040258101080 
NSS College, Nemmara1368060276010100 
S N College, Alathur68555517800200 
 
Malappuram
Govt College201796025900000
T M Govt College, Tirur243040940000 
P T M Govt College, Perinthalmanna0480480000 
MES Mampad College, Mampad6864501822702800
N S S College, Manjeri804040160101000 
Marthoma College, Chungathara200406000000
E M E A College, Kondotty040408000000
MES College, Ponnani95606021515151000
PSMO College, Thirurangandi127606024725151500
MES Keveeyam College, Valanchery240406400000
Unity Women's College, Manjeri4420309400000
 
Kozhikode
Govt Arts & Science College126255038130000 
Govt College, Kodencherry24400640000 
Govt College, Madappally12617060356010200 
CKGM Govt College, Perambra04040800000 
Govt College, Mokheri24400640000 
Govt College, Quilandy04040800000 
Farook College, Farook0172602328715590 
Guruvayurappan College20015460414321580 
Providence Women's College,152152603640000 
Malabar Christian College166120028600100 
St Joseph College2248260366200400 
S N College, Chellanur6884502020000 
MAM Orphanage College, Mukkom0040400000 
 
Wayanad
Govt College, Kalpatta050409001000 
Govt College, Mananthody04050900000 
St Mary's College, Sultanbathery728035187100120 
Pazhasi Raja College, Pulpally0800800000 
 
Kannur
Govt Brannen College, Thallassery1523350487540350 
V K K Menon Memorial Women's Govt College015801580000 
S S College, Thaliparamba1441206032401080 
SES College, Srikandapuram6000600000 
S N College204170604341510220 
Cooperative Arts & Science College, Madayil0590590000 
Pazhasi Raja NSS College, Mattanoor12695552760000 
Nirmalagiri College, Kuthuparambu2228403060000 
Payannur College, Payannoor144219036300100 
 
Kasargod
Govt College14114402853002000
Govt? College, Manjeswaram024406400000
Govt College, Elerithattu0604010000000
Nehru Memorial Arts & Science College, Kanhangad120100552751001000